Survivor Story Wiki
Advertisement

Survivor: South Pacific

SouthPacificLogo.png
Season 23
Genre Reality competition
Winner Aspen Rettig (6-2-1)
Episodes 14
Days 39
Castaways 18
Tribes Savaii
Upolu
Te Tuna
Filming Location Samoa
Season Run September 17, 2025 to December 17, 2025
Chronology
Previous Season Redemption Island
Next Season Ryukyu Islands

Survivor: South Pacific is the twenty-third season of Survivor Story written by dragotistic on Tengaged.com.

(Cast List)

Production[]

This season featured 16 brand new castaways along with two returning "captains" from past seasons. Dominic Burell and Jonathan Milardo were chosen to return. Burell, will be the captain of the red tribe, Savaii, and Milardo will be the captain of the blue tribe, Upolu.

The 16 castaways were chosen from 48 semi-finalists, who were chosen from a larger group of 800 people.

Other rumored contestants to be in consideration to return were Zan Cho, Jason Morton, Dania Spears, and Cassandra Perrault.

Twists[]

  • Hidden Immunity Idols: This season, immunity idols are hidden at each of the tribe's camps, which can be found by clues hidden in rewards earned by the tribe.
  • Redemption Island: After a castaway is voted out, they will be sent to Redemption Island where they will face off against other voted off castaways to return into the game at a certain point.

Contestants[]

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Redemption Island
Status
Total Votes
146.jpg
Jonathan Milardo
40, Sundance, WY
Polynesia & Heroes vs. Villains
Upolu 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
1st Eliminated
Day 6
7
397.jpg
Fenella Schultz
32, Cincinnati, OH
Upolu 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
2nd Eliminated
Day 9
5
398.jpg
Jimmy Jackson
26, Miami, FL
Upolu 4th Voted Out
Day 11
3rd Eliminated
Day 12
4
404.jpg
Shawna Sloane
38, Dallas, TX
Savaii 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4th Eliminated
Day 15
6
391.jpg
Arianna Benn
27, Gainesville, GA
Savaii 6th Voted Out
Day 16
5th Eliminated
Day 17
5
246.jpg
Dominic Burell
30, Pensacola, FL
Sri Lanka
Savaii 7th Voted Out
Day 18
6th Eliminated
Day 19
2
402.jpg
Nessa Keighley
23, Greenwood, MS
Savaii Te Tuna 9th Voted Out
Day 22
7th Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
8
406.jpg
Tyson Williams
24, Houston, TX
Savaii 8th Voted Out
Day 21
8th Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
8
394.jpg
Chris Forney
30, Chicago, IL
Savaii 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Returned
Day 19
10
12th Voted Out
Day 27
9th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
401.jpg
Malena Hammock
32, Warsaw, KY
Upolu 11th Voted Out
Day 27
10th Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 28
8
405.jpg
Tallulah Burns
25, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Upolu 10th Voted Out
Day 24
11th Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 31
13
393.jpg
Bridget Tobin
44, Wynona, OK
Upolu 14th Voted Out
Day 32
12th Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 33
12
395.jpg
David Roberts
62, Westland, MI
Savaii 15th Voted Out
Day 35
13th Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 36
8
400.jpg
Judd Cleary
36, Baden, PA
Upolu 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
6
399.jpg
John-Eric Turner
28, Boyce, VA
Savaii 13th Voted Out
Day 30
Returned
Day 36
15
17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
403.jpg
Rain Papp
33, Collinsville, IL
Savaii Second Runner Up 0
396.jpg
Evan Hargrave
21, Bismarck, ND
Upolu Runner Up 2
392.jpg
Aspen Rettig
23, Sacramento, CA
Upolu Sole Survivor 12

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway received during Tribal Councils where the castaway was eligible to be voted out of the game, excluding tiebreakers. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

The Game[]

Episode Air Date Redemption Island Immunity Voted Out Vote Status
Inhabitant Challenger Eliminated Finish
1 "Start of An Adventure" September 17, 2025 Upolu Shawna 6-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "We Can't Even Talk?" September 24, 2025 Shawna Savaii Jonathan 7-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 "Can't Stop Now" October 1, 2025 Shawna Jonathan Jonathan 1st Eliminated
Day 6
Savaii Fenella 5-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 "Crazy Man with Two Coconuts" October 8, 2025 Shawna Fenella Fenella 2nd Eliminated
Day 9
Savaii Jimmy 4-3 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 "It's Like Survivor Warfare" October 15, 2025 Shawna Jimmy Jimmy 3rd Eliminated
Day 12
Upolu Chris 6-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6 "It's Getting the Best of Me" October 22, 2025 Shawna Chris Shawna 4th Eliminated
Day 15
Upolu Arianna 5-2 6th Voted Out
Day 16
7 "No One Knows What's Happening" October 29, 2025 Chris Arianna Arianna 5th Eliminated
Day 17
Upolu Dominic 2-0 7th Voted Out
Day 18
8 "Drop the Hammer" November 5, 2025 Chris Dominic Dominic 6th Eliminated
Day 19
Judd, Nessa Tyson 8-4 8th Voted Out
Day 21
Chris 1st Returnee
Day 19
9 "The Jig is Up" November 12, 2025 Tyson John-Eric Nessa 6-5 9th Voted Out
Day 22
Chris Tallulah 4-2-0 10th Voted Out
Day 24
10 "War Rages On" November 19, 2025 Tyson Nessa Nessa 7th Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
Chris Malena 8-1 11th Voted Out
Day 27
Tallulah Tyson 8th Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
Judd Chris 4-4;
4-2
12th Voted Out
Day 27
11 "Never Lower Your Guard" November 26, 2025 Tallulah Malena Chris 9th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
Rain
[John-Eric]
John-Eric 4-0 13th Voted Out
Day 30
Chris Malena 10th Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 28
12 "Battle-Tested" December 3, 2025 Tallulah John-Eric Tallulah 11th Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 31
Rain Bridget 3-3;
3-1
14th Voted Out
Day 32
13 "It's a Lonesome Feeling" December 10, 2025 John-Eric Bridget Bridget 12th Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 33
Evan
[David]
David 3-2 15th Voted Out
Day 35
14 "The Finish Line" December 17, 2025 John-Eric David David 13th Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 36
Evan Judd 1-0 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
John-Eric 2nd Returnee
Day 36
Evan John-Eric 3-1 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Jury Vote Rain 6-2-1 Second Runner Up
Evan Runner Up
Aspen Sole Survivor

Voting Table[]

Original Merge
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
404.jpg
Shawna
146.jpg
Jonathan
397.jpg
Fenella
398.jpg
Jimmy
394.jpg
Chris
391.jpg
Arianna
246.jpg
Dominic
406.jpg
Tyson
402.jpg
Nessa
405.jpg
Tallulah
401.jpg
Malena
Tie
394.jpg
Chris
399.jpg
John-Eric
Tie
393.jpg
Bridget
395.jpg
David
400.jpg
Judd
399.jpg
John-Eric
403.jpg
Rain
396.jpg
Evan
392.jpg
Aspen
Vote: 6-3 7-2 5-3 4-3 6-2 5-2 2-0 8-4 6-5 4-2-0 8-1 4-4 4-2 4-0 3-3 3-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 6-2-1
Aspen Jonathan Fenella Jimmy Tyson Nessa Bridget Malena Chris Chris John-Eric Bridget Ineligible David John-Eric John-Eric Jury Vote
Evan Jonathan Fenella Jimmy Tyson Nessa Bridget Malena Chris Chris John-Eric Bridget Bridget David John-Eric John-Eric
Rain Shawna Chris Arianna John-Eric Tallulah Tallulah Tallulah Malena Bridget Bridget Aspen Aspen Aspen Aspen John-Eric John-Eric
John-Eric Shawna Chris Arianna Dominic Tallulah Tallulah Tallulah Malena Bridget Chris Aspen Judd Aspen Aspen
Judd Jonathan Fenella Jimmy Tyson Nessa Bridget Malena Chris Chris John-Eric Bridget Bridget David John-Eric Aspen
David Shawna Chris Arianna John-Eric Tyson Tallulah Tallulah Malena Bridget Bridget Aspen Aspen Bridget Aspen Rain
Bridget Jonathan Aspen Judd Tyson Nessa Evan Malena Chris Ineligible John-Eric Aspen Ineligible Aspen
Tallulah Jonathan Fenella Jimmy Tyson Nessa Evan Aspen
Malena Jonathan Aspen Judd Tyson Nessa Bridget Bridget Aspen
Chris David Nessa Tallulah Tallulah Tallulah Malena Bridget Ineligible Evan
Tyson Shawna Nessa David Dominic Tallulah Evan
Nessa Shawna Chris Arianna John-Eric Tyson Tallulah Aspen
Dominic David Chris Arianna John-Eric
Arianna Shawna Chris David
Shawna David
Jimmy Judd Fenella Judd
Fenella Jonathan Aspen
Jonathan Judd
Advertisement